All integrations
B

Bing Search

Scrapers
Connect Bing Search 7 days free · OAuth only · No password shared

Scrape Bing search results — organic SERP listings, snippets and positions for any keyword, plus domain rank tracking by market and language.

What it does

Bing Search actions

3 actions

Ask in plain language — Praxivara picks the right Bing Search action, runs it, and confirms anything sensitive first.

Bing keyword search

Run a keyword search on Bing and return the organic SERP — title, URL, displayed URL, snippet and position for each result. Use for research, competitor discovery, or 'what shows up on Bing for X'.

Bulk Bing search

Run several Bing keyword searches in one go (one query per line) and return the top organic results for each. Ideal for comparing how multiple terms or competitor names surface on Bing.

Bing rank check

Check where a specific domain ranks on Bing for a keyword. Fetches a deep SERP (several pages) and reports the target domain's position, or that it wasn't found in the top results. Use for SEO rank tracking.

What it watches for

Bing Search triggers

3 triggers

Events in Bing Search that can start an automation on their own — no clicks required once you set it up.

Scheduled Bing rank tracking Polling

Re-check a domain's Bing ranking for a keyword on a regular cadence (daily/weekly) and report the current position.

Bing ranking change alert Polling

Watch a domain's Bing position for a keyword and fire only when it moves (gains, drops, or enters/leaves the tracked pages).

New Bing SERP result Polling

Watch the top Bing results for a keyword and fire when a new page/domain appears in the top results (competitor entering the SERP).

Just ask

What you can ask in plain English

No menus, no automation builder to learn. Type it like you'd ask a capable assistant — Praxivara figures out the Bing Search steps and shows you exactly what it did.

Catch me up on what needs my attention in Bing Search today.
Handle this in Bing Search and confirm before anything goes out.
Build me an AI agent that keeps Bing Search tidy every morning.
Pull the latest from Bing Search and turn it into a one-page report.
Works great with

Related integrations

See all

Let Praxivara run Bing Search for you.

Connect it in seconds and hand over the busywork — with you approving anything that matters. Start your 7-day free trial today.

7 days free • Cancel anytime • Nothing charged until your trial ends